Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Gresham Golf Course on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Gresham Golf Course consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Gresham Golf Course Gresham
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Top 5 hotels near Gresham Golf Course at a glance
- 1. Motel 6 Gresham, OR - Portland — 2-star hotel in 0.3 mi from Gresham Golf Course. Guest rating: 7.2/10 — Good.
- 2. Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Gresham — 2-star hotel in 1 mi from Gresham Golf Course. Guest rating: 7.0/10 — Good.
- 3. Stonebridge Inn & Suites Gresham, OR - Portland — 2-star hotel in 0.8 mi from Gresham Golf Course. Guest rating: 8.0/10 — Very good.
- 4. Comfort Inn Troutdale - Portland East — 2.5-star hotel in 3.1 mi from Gresham Golf Course. Guest rating: 9.2/10 — Wonderful.
- 5. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Portland Airport — 3-star hotel in 7.7 mi from Gresham Golf Course. Guest rating: 9.6/10 — Exceptional.
Where to stay near Gresham Golf Course?




1. Motel 6 Gresham, OR - Portland
Motel 6 Gresham, OR - Portland0.3 mi from Gresham Golf Course
Michael
$85 nightly
$98 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees




2. Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Gresham
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Gresham1 mi from Gresham Golf Course
Lynette
$88 nightly
$102 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees




3. Stonebridge Inn & Suites Gresham, OR - Portland
Stonebridge Inn & Suites Gresham, OR - Portland0.8 mi from Gresham Golf Course
Michael
$90 nightly
$103 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees




4. Comfort Inn Troutdale - Portland East
Comfort Inn Troutdale - Portland East3.1 mi from Gresham Golf Course
CHUNJU
$107 nightly
$122 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees




5. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Portland Airport
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Portland Airport7.7 mi from Gresham Golf Course
kim
$116 nightly
$135 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees




6. Residence Inn by Marriott Portland Clackamas
Residence Inn by Marriott Portland Clackamas9 mi from Gresham Golf Course
Rene Jose
$178 nightly
$191 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




7. Hyatt House Portland Airport
Hyatt House Portland Airport7.7 mi from Gresham Golf Course
Cassie
$114 nightly
$132 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




8. Best Western Cascade Inn & Suites
Best Western Cascade Inn & Suites2.3 mi from Gresham Golf Course
Michael
$127 nightly
$144 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees




9. Hampton Inn & Suites Portland/Vancouver
Hampton Inn & Suites Portland/Vancouver9.7 mi from Gresham Golf Course
SHARON
$165 nightly
$185 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




10. Candlewood Suites Vancouver-Camas by IHG
Candlewood Suites Vancouver-Camas by IHG7.7 mi from Gresham Golf Course
Sheri
$104 nightly
$117 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




11. Bluebird Guesthouse
Bluebird Guesthouse10.5 mi from Gresham Golf Course
Kara
$110 nightly
$132 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees




12. Best Western Plus Portland Airport Hotel & Suites
Best Western Plus Portland Airport Hotel & Suites7.5 mi from Gresham Golf Course
Stacey
$109 nightly
$126 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




13. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Portland Vancouver
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Portland Vancouver8.6 mi from Gresham Golf Course
Linda
$161 nightly
$181 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




14. Homewood Suites by Hilton Portland Airport
Homewood Suites by Hilton Portland Airport7.7 mi from Gresham Golf Course
Sarah
$130 nightly
$151 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees




15. My Place Hotel-Portland East, OR
My Place Hotel-Portland East, OR4.1 mi from Gresham Golf Course
Grzegorz
$81 nightly
$93 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




16. Holiday Inn Express Portland East - Troutdale by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Portland East - Troutdale by IHG2.8 mi from Gresham Golf Course
Arturo
$117 nightly
$133 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




17. Evermore Guesthouse
Evermore Guesthouse10.2 mi from Gresham Golf Course
Tom
$167 nightly
$198 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




18. Tiny Digs - Hotel of Tiny Houses
Tiny Digs - Hotel of Tiny Houses11.1 mi from Gresham Golf Course
Gwen
$221 nightly
$256 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




19. Hampton Inn Portland East
Hampton Inn Portland East4.3 mi from Gresham Golf Course
Tina
$110 nightly
$126 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




20. The Asylum by Stay Portland - Hawthorne
The Asylum by Stay Portland - Hawthorne11.4 mi from Gresham Golf Course
Joanna
$219 nightly
$254 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Gresham Golf Course
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Motel 6 Gresham, OR - Portland | 7.2 Good 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Gresham | 7.0 Good 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stonebridge Inn & Suites Gresham, OR - Portland | 8.0 Very good 1 review | View | |||||
![]() Comfort Inn Troutdale - Portland East | 9.2 Wonderful 1,007 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TownePlace Suites by Marriott Portland Airport | 9.6 Exceptional 139 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Gresham Golf Course
Gresham Pioneer Museum
7.8/10 (19 reviews)
The center of City Central is home to cultural attractions like Gresham Pioneer Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture City Central has to offer, head to Legacy Mount Hood Medical Center, Mt Hood Community College - Gresham Campus, and Edgefield Winery.
Gresham History Museum
8.0/10 (21 reviews)
The center of City Central is home to cultural attractions like Gresham History Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture City Central has to offer, head to Legacy Mount Hood Medical Center, Mt Hood Community College - Gresham Campus, and Edgefield Winery.
Regal Stark Street
Regal Stark Street is 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from central Gresham, why not stop by during your stay. Gresham has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Moda Center.
Gresham Japanese Garden
Ready for an education in local botany? Gresham Japanese Garden should make your list of places to visit, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central City Central. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Lakeside Gardens and Glenn Otto Community Park, both nearby.
Bella Vista Park
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Bella Vista Park located 11.1 mi (17.9 km) from the center of Portland. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Lakeside Gardens and Leach Botanical Garden, both nearby.
Edgefield Winery
9.2/10 (61 reviews)
Travelers might want a tour of Edgefield Winery, just one of the places to visit, and located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Troutdale.
Troutdale has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Moda Center.
McMenamins Edgefield
If you're looking for things to do when staying in Troutdale, go to McMenamins Edgefield.
Troutdale Methodist Episcopal Church
8.0/10 (17 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Troutdale Methodist Episcopal Church— just one of the monuments in central Troutdale. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here?





