Entire home

Apple Tree Cottage

Property class: 2
York accommodation with kitchen

Choose dates to view prices

Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in York. Accommodation feature kitchens and free WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking
  • Microwave

Main amenities (2)

  • Garden
  • Playground

Feel at home (5)

  • Playground on-site
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Ryders Corner 1 Crambe York, York, England, YO60 7JR

What's nearby

  • Howardian Hills - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Kirkham Priory - 2 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Castle Howard - 10 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Shambles - 24 min drive - 25.7 km
  • York Minster - 24 min drive - 25.7 km

Getting around

  • Malton Station - 13 min drive
  • Poppleton Station - 18 min drive
  • Hammerton Station - 25 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Costa Coffee - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪The Derwent - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Brass Castle Brewery Taphouse - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Pizza On the Square - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪The Boathouse Cafe - ‬12 min drive

About this property

Apple Tree Cottage

  • Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in York. Accommodation feature kitchens and free WiFi.

At a glance

Property size

    • Private cottage

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • No on-site parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Family friendly

  • Playground

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Toaster
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Shower

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • No housekeeping

Location highlights

  • Next to a golf course

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Individually decorated
  • Individually furnished

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at this cottage?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at this cottage?

Sorry, there's no on-site parking at this cottage.

What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What is there to do at Apple Tree Cottage and nearby?

Apple Tree Cottage has a garden.

Does Apple Tree Cottage have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes a toaster, cookware and a microwave.

What's the area around Apple Tree Cottage like?

Apple Tree Cottage is located a short 15-minute walk from Kirkham Priory.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional