Darwin road guest house room 5
Property class: 2
Guesthouse within easy reach of Southampton Cruise Terminal
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Darwin road guest house room 5





At Darwin road guest house room 5 , you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Southampton Cruise Terminal and New Forest National Park. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. Also, this guest house is within a short drive of Paultons Family Theme Park - Home of Peppa Pig World.
Reviews
4.64.6 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The current price is ฿908
฿908
฿1,089 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Economy Double Room

Economy Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

ibis budget Southampton Centre
Southampton City Centre
ibis budget Southampton Centre
Southampton City Centre
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Bar
7.4 out of 10, Good, 1,029 reviews
7.4
Good
1,029 reviews
The price is ฿1,718
฿1,718
฿2,062 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

The Bitterne Park Hotel
Southampton
The Bitterne Park Hotel
Southampton
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
6.4 out of 10, 36 reviews
6.4
36 reviews
The price is ฿2,054
฿2,054
฿2,465 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Meon Valley Hotel, Spa & Golf
Southampton
Meon Valley Hotel, Spa & Golf
Southampton
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
7.0 out of 10, Good, 1,002 reviews
7.0
Good
1,002 reviews
The price is ฿2,204
฿2,204
฿2,645 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Brookvale Guest House Room 11
Portswood
Brookvale Guest House Room 11
Portswood
- Free Wi-Fi
6.2 out of 10, 10 reviews
6.2
10 reviews
The price is ฿1,042
฿1,042
฿1,250 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Premier Inn Southampton City Centre
Southampton City Centre
Premier Inn Southampton City Centre
Southampton City Centre
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
7.0 out of 10, Good, 97 reviews
7.0
Good
97 reviews
The price is ฿1,905
฿1,905
฿2,286 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

The Star Hotel
Southampton City Centre
The Star Hotel
Southampton City Centre
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
7.8 out of 10, Good, 1,003 reviews
7.8
Good
1,003 reviews
The price is ฿1,950
฿1,950
฿2,340 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Holiday Inn Express Southampton M27 Jct7 by IHG
Southampton
Holiday Inn Express Southampton M27 Jct7 by IHG
Southampton
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,427 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,427 reviews
The price is ฿2,391
฿2,391
฿2,869 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Shirley House 3 Guest House Self Catering
Freemantle
Shirley House 3 Guest House Self Catering
Freemantle
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
7.2 out of 10, Good, 29 reviews
7.2
Good
29 reviews

ibis Southampton Centre
Southampton City Centre
ibis Southampton Centre
Southampton City Centre
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.8 out of 10, Good, 1,200 reviews
7.8
Good
1,200 reviews
The price is ฿2,204
฿2,204
฿2,645 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Brookvale Guest House Room 15
Portswood
Brookvale Guest House Room 15
Portswood
- Free Wi-Fi
4.0 out of 10, 4 reviews
4.0
4 reviews
The price is ฿1,143
฿1,143
฿1,371 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

10 Darwin Rd, Southampton, England, SO15 5BT
What's nearby
- The Common - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Mayflower Theatre - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
- SeaCity Museum - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
- Southampton Guildhall - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
- WestQuay Shopping Centre - 5 min drive - 2.1 km
Getting around
- Southampton (SOU) - 18 min drive
- Bournemouth (BOH-Bournemouth Intl.) - 48 min drive
- Southampton St Denys Station - 5 min drive
- Southampton Central Station - 15 min walk
- Millbrook Station - 19 min walk
Restaurants
- Bottle & Stoat - 15 min walk
- The Witch's Brew - 9 min walk
- The Dirty Barrel - 16 min walk
- The Wellington Arms - 12 min walk
- Domino's Pizza - 17 min walk
About this property
Darwin road guest house room 5
- At Darwin road guest house room 5 , you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Southampton Cruise Terminal and New Forest National Park. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. Also, this guest house is within a short drive of Paultons Family Theme Park - Home of Peppa Pig World.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Room amenities
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Also known as
Darwin Road Room 5 Southampton
Darwin road guest house room 5 Guesthouse
Darwin road guest house room 5 Southampton
Darwin road guest house room 5 Guesthouse Southampton
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Darwin road guest house room 5 ?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Darwin road guest house room 5 ?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Darwin road guest house room 5 ?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Is there an on-site casino at Darwin road guest house room 5 ?
No, this guest house doesn't have a casino, but Grosvenor Casino (5-min drive) and Genting Casino (6-min drive) are both nearby.
What's the area around Darwin road guest house room 5 like?
Darwin road guest house room 5 is a short 19-minute walk from Mayflower Theatre and 19 minutes' walk from SeaCity Museum.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.