Olymp Hotel

Property class: 3
Ski hotel with free ski shuttle, near Bansko Ski Resort

Choose dates to view prices

Olymp Hotel features a free ski shuttle and puts you a short five-minute drive from Bansko Ski Resort. Guests indulge in massages, then grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. A free kid's club, a bar/lounge and a fitness centre are other features. Skiers will appreciate access to ski storage.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Free children's club
  • Free ski shuttle
  • Ski storage
  • Fitness centre
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Children's pool
  • Hot tub
  • Spa services
  • 24-hour front desk

For families (6)

  • Free cots/infant beds
  • Children's pool
  • Children's club (free)
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Deluxe Double Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Deluxe Maisonette, 2 Bedrooms

  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Bansko, Bansko, 2770

What's nearby

  • Holy Trinity Church - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Museum of Otets Paisii Hilendarski - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Bansko Ski Resort - 2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Vihren - 2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Bansko Gondola Lift - 3 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Sofia (SOF) - 139 min drive
  • Free ski shuttle

Restaurants

  • ‪Яница - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Фермерски Пазар - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Орлово Гнездо - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Касапинова механа - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Mehana Bai Kotse - ‬14 min walk

About this property

Olymp Hotel

  • Olymp Hotel features a free ski shuttle and puts you a short five-minute drive from Bansko Ski Resort. Guests indulge in massages, then grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. A free kid's club, a bar/lounge and a fitness centre are other features. Skiers will appreciate access to ski storage.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 36 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Free children's club

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking

Off-site

    • Free ski shuttle

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free English breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge

Travelling with children

  • Free children's club
  • Children's pool

What to do

  • Free ski shuttle

Working away

  • Conference space

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ski storage

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Fitness centre
  • Spa services
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna
  • Steam room

Accessibility

  • Lift

Ski

  • Free ski shuttle
  • Ski storage

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Minibar
  • Bathrobes and slippers
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Free cot/infant bed

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Special features

Spa

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the on-site spa services. Services include massages.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 0.77 per person, per night

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

Also known as

Olymp Hotel Bansko
Olymp Bansko
Olymp Hotel Hotel
Olymp Hotel Bansko
Olymp Hotel Hotel Bansko

Frequently asked questions

Does Olymp Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Olymp Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Olymp Hotel?

Yes, there's a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Olymp Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Olymp Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Olymp Hotel?

You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Olymp Hotel and nearby?

Olymp Hotel has a sauna and a steam room.

Are there restaurants at or near Olymp Hotel?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around Olymp Hotel like?

Olymp Hotel is a short 12-minute walk from Holy Trinity Church and 14 minutes' walk from Paisii Hilendarski Historical Center.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.6

Excellent