Entire home
Cool Goose Landing Private Dock Large Deck Game Room 61
Property class: 3
Cadiz accommodation with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Cool Goose Landing Private Dock Large Deck Game Room 61





When visiting Cadiz, this cottage is a great choice to consider.
Entire home
4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Air conditioning
- Picnic area
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 4 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Coffee/tea maker
- Bath or shower
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Kentucky Dam Village State Resort Park
Gilbertsville
Kentucky Dam Village State Resort Park
Gilbertsville
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,179 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,179 reviews
The price is ฿2,376
฿2,376
฿2,620 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Kenlake State Resort Park
Hardin
Kenlake State Resort Park
Hardin
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 890 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
890 reviews
The price is ฿3,764
฿3,764
฿4,150 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept

Days Inn by Wyndham Calvert City/Paducah East
Calvert City
Days Inn by Wyndham Calvert City/Paducah East
Calvert City
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
7.2 out of 10, Good, 704 reviews
7.2
Good
704 reviews
The price is ฿2,086
฿2,086
฿2,299 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Quality Inn Calvert City - Paducah East
Calvert City
Quality Inn Calvert City - Paducah East
Calvert City
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
7.8 out of 10, Good, 951 reviews
7.8
Good
951 reviews
The price is ฿2,486
฿2,486
฿2,741 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Regency Inn
Eddyville
Regency Inn
Eddyville
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 388 reviews
8.4
Very good
388 reviews
The price is ฿2,355
฿2,355
฿2,597 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Quality Inn & Suites Benton - Draffenville
Benton
Quality Inn & Suites Benton - Draffenville
Benton
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 577 reviews
8.4
Very good
577 reviews
The price is ฿2,753
฿2,753
฿3,035 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Sept - 16 Sept

Motel 6 Grand Rivers, KY
Grand Rivers
Motel 6 Grand Rivers, KY
Grand Rivers
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.2 out of 10, Good, 704 reviews
7.2
Good
704 reviews
The price is ฿1,914
฿1,914
฿2,109 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Sept - 9 Sept

Wingfield Inn
Mayfield
Wingfield Inn
Mayfield
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 581 reviews
7.8
Good
581 reviews
The price is ฿1,861
฿1,861
฿2,051 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Kentucky Lake Resort & RV Park
Gilbertsville
Kentucky Lake Resort & RV Park
Gilbertsville
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
6.8 out of 10, 129 reviews
6.8
129 reviews
The price is ฿2,206
฿2,206
฿2,433 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Kentucky Lake Inn
Gilbertsville
Kentucky Lake Inn
Gilbertsville
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 431 reviews
8.0
Very good
431 reviews
The price is ฿1,994
฿1,994
฿2,198 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

61 Baker Cemetery Road, Cadiz, KY, 42211
What's nearby
- Prizer Point Marina & Resort - 4 min drive - 2.5 km
- Lake Barkley State Resort Park - 12 min drive - 11.8 km
- Venture River Family Water Park - 24 min drive - 32.3 km
- Patti's Settlement 1880's - 39 min drive - 55.2 km
- Murray State University - 59 min drive - 86.0 km
Getting around
- Paducah, KY (PAH-Barkley Regional) - 66 min drive
Restaurants
- The Fishing Hole - 4 min drive
- The Pier - 6 min drive
About this property
Cool Goose Landing Private Dock Large Deck Game Room 61
- When visiting Cadiz, this cottage is a great choice to consider.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [We will send you the instructions]
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- No cots (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
Kitchen
- Coffee/tea maker
Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Bath or shower
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Towels provided
- Shampoo
Entertainment
- TV
Outdoor areas
- Picnic area
- Outdoor furniture
Comfort
- Air conditioning
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- If you have any requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- No lifts
- Wheelchair-accessible (with limits)
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Breakage deposit: USD 200.00 per stay
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Cool Goose Landing Private Dock Large Deck Game Room 61 and nearby?
Cool Goose Landing Private Dock Large Deck Game Room 61 has a picnic area.
Does Cool Goose Landing Private Dock Large Deck Game Room 61 have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes a coffee maker.
What's the area around Cool Goose Landing Private Dock Large Deck Game Room 61 like?
Cool Goose Landing Private Dock Large Deck Game Room 61 is located a short 1-minute walk from Lake Barkley.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.