Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes

Property class: 4
Family-friendly holiday park in Vrsar with spa and restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes is a great choice for a stay in Vrsar. Guests can be pampered with massages at the spa and grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. A poolside bar and a fitness centre are offered, and in-room conveniences include fridges and microwaves.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Airport transfer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi

Main amenities (12)

  • 110 smoke-free accommodations
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Full-service spa
  • Fitness centre
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Children's pool
  • Pool bar
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cots/infant beds
  • Children's pool
  • Playground on-site
  • Kitchenette
  • Garden
  • Terrace
The current price is ฿2,832
฿3,200 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct

Why we love this property

Pool paradise
The seasonal outdoor pool area features both a children's pool and a poolside bar, creating a refreshing oasis for families and cocktail lovers alike.
Spa bliss every day
A full-service spa offers daily massages at this holiday park. The tranquil garden and fitness room complete this wellness sanctuary.

Room options

Standard Mobile Home

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Mobile Home

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Mobile Home

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(3 reviews)
  • 44 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 1 Queen Bed, 4 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Mobile home STANDARD

  • 32 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Mobile home SUPERIOR

  • 35 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Mobile home SUPERIOR FAMILY

  • 44 sq m
  • Sleeps 8
  • 1 Queen Bed and 4 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Petalon 3, Vrsar, 52450

What's nearby

  • Lim Bay - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Go Kart Vrsar - 7 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Vrsar Harbour - 10 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Katarina Island - 46 min drive - 35.5 km
  • Rovinj Harbour - 47 min drive - 35.1 km

Getting around

  • Pula (PUY) - 56 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurant Uvala - ‬43 min drive
  • ‪Weiße Bar - ‬47 min drive
  • ‪Cha-ka Bar Valalta - ‬45 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant Batana - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Grill Snack Bar - ‬43 min drive

About this property

Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes

  • Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes is a great choice for a stay in Vrsar. Guests can be pampered with massages at the spa and grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. A poolside bar and a fitness centre are offered, and in-room conveniences include fridges and microwaves.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 110 units
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests will receive an access code
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs and cats only, 1 total)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Restrictions apply*
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Free off-site parking nearby
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle*
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Poolside bar
  • Snack bar/deli

Travelling with children

  • Children's pool
  • Playground

What to do

  • Tennis
  • Pool table
  • Access to nearby indoor pool
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horse riding nearby

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Bike hire

Facilities

  • ATM/banking
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Mosquito nets
  • Fitness centre
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Arcade/games room
  • Full-service spa

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Electric kettle

Sleep well

  • Free cot/infant bed
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Full-sized fridge/freezer
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenette
  • Stovetop
  • Cookware, dishes and utensils

More

  • In-room safe

Special features

Spa

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the holiday park's full-service spa. Services include massages. The spa is open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge

Children & extra beds

  • Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cots/infant beds

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 10 per pet, per night

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • The seasonal pool is open from May to September

Policies

This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a smoke detector on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club

Also known as

Mobile homes Porto Sole
Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes
Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes Vrsar
Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes Holiday park
Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes Holiday park Vrsar

Frequently asked questions

Does Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes ?

Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes ?

Yes, cats and dogs are welcome, with a limit of 1 total. There's a charge of EUR 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes ?

Yes, there's free self parking.

Is an airport shuttle service offered by Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes ?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes ?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What is there to do at Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes and nearby?

Practise your swing on the tennis courts. Indulge in a treatment at the spa and enjoy other amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool and a fitness centre. Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes also has an arcade and a garden, as well as access to a nearby indoor pool.

Are there restaurants at or near Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes ?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

Does Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?

Yes, a kitchenette is available in every room, and also includes a stovetop, a fridge and a microwave.

What's the area around Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes like?

Maistra Camping Porto Sole Mobile homes is located a short 2-minute walk from Lim Bay.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.